FARAH Khan hit a magnificent seven goals as Abingdon Youth beat Stonesfield Strikers 9-1 in the Oxford Mail Girls League.
Jevon Brown and Olivia Thacker were also on target in the Under 16 clash.
Imogen Hooper scored all three goals as Didcot Casuals beat Chalgrove Cavaliers 3-1 in the Under 13 League.
Macy Harris replied for the visitors, but was unable to prevent defeat.
Cherniel Wright netted four times as Oxford Blackbirds defeated Chesterton 6-0 in the Under 12 League.
WEEKEND GOALSCORERS
UNDER 12
Easington Spts 8 (Esme Rae 2, Isabelle Williams 2, Mia Byfield, Ruby Deighton, Sophie Lester, Josie Watts), Banbury Irish Assoc 0.
Launton 0, Kidlington 3 (Ellie Judd 3).
Oxford Blackbirds 6 (Cherniel Wright 4, Xiomara Wellington-Faissal, Anaya Gray), Chesterton 0.
Summertown Stars 3 (Alathea Mole, Sophie Rothwell, Maisee Simms), Didcot Tn 0.
Witney Vikings Hornets 3 (Leila Bennett, Faith Kingdon, Freya White), Hinksey Pk Lionesses 1 (Alice Lilwall).
UNDER 13
Tower Hill Vixens 4 (Tori St Clair 3, Abigail Greenway), Summertown Stars White 2 (Nina Maitlis 2).
Kennington Ath 1 (Sara Pinna), Summertown Stars 2 (Alma McPherson 2).
Stonesfield Strikers 1 (Lara Richards), Oxford City 1 (Zoe Lemoncito).
Crowmarsh 6 (Olivia French 3, Daisy Kendall 3), Harwell & Hendred 0.
Didcot Casuals 3 (Imogen Hooper 3), Chalgrove Cav 1 (Macy Harris).
Kidlington 2 (Libby Holton, Bilhana Kochloukova), Cumnor Min 3 (Izzy Todeschini 2, Ruby Newman).
UNDER 14
Chesterton 5 (Megan Mitchell 2, Jasmine Kirby, Lucy Hayes, Grace West), Summertown Stars 0.
Hook Norton Jun 5 (Darcey Cheung 2, Jasmin Blake, Grace Dedman, Clemantine Dewhurst), Launton Ladies 1 (Lillee Clifton).
Quarry Rov 0, Headington 11 (Lauryn Cripps 4, Hermione Prescott-Luke 4, Cheyenne Flynn, Laura Prior, Isabelle Thacker).
Wantage Tn 6 (Rose Kent 3, Katie Timms 2, Olivia Sanders), Tower Hill Vixens 1 (Jasmie Allen).
UNDER 15
Abingdon 0, Summertown Stars 1 (Anna Hamerow).
Harwell & Hendred 2 (Emma Jones, Ellie White), Crowmarsh 0.
Tower Hill Vixens 5 (Lucia Scott 2, Emily Mumford, Sophie Crichton, Molly Pendrey), Grove Chall 0.
Hinksey Pk Lionesses 4 (Lilly Harries 2, Shaz Wright, Elizabeth Wotherspoon), Kidlington 1 (Ana Sawar).
UNDER 16
Launton 1 (Amy Norfolk), Kidlington 0.
Oxford City 6 (Damini Bhagat 3, Jess Styles 2, Gaby Heath), Carterton 2 (Nicole Edmonds, Elizabeth Mate).
Stonesfield Strikers 1 (Pippa Patterson), Abingdon 9 (Farah Khan 7, Jevon Brown, Olivia Thacker).
FIXTURES
Under 12: Kidlington v Didcot Tn, Launton v Easington Spts, Mansfield Rd Jun v Witney Vikings Hornets, Quarry Rov v Banbury Irish Assoc Harps, Summertown Stars v Chesterton, Hinksey Pk Lionesses v Oxford Blackbird.
Under 13: Stonesfield Strikers v Summertown Stars White, Crowmarsh v Chalgrove Cav, Cumnor Min v Summertown Stars, Didcot Casuals v Barton Utd, Kennington Ath v Kidlington, Oxford City v Tower Hill Vixens.
Under 14: Tower Hill Vixens v Chesterton, Hinksey Pk Lionesses v Kidlington, Launton v Quarry Rov, Oxford City v Wantage Tn, Summertown Stars v Headington, Witney Vikings Hornets v Hook Norton Jun.
Under 15: Grove Chall v Charlbury Tn, Kidlington v Harwell & Hendred, Tower Hill Vixens v Crowmarsh.
Under 16: Abingdon v Launton, Carterton v Summertown Stars, Kidlington v Barton Utd.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here